Free toolInteractive demo — no account

See where your money actually goes.

Review a sample month the way Tracklio does — sort each charge into Survival, Lifestyle, or a Split — and watch your ratio settle on its honest number.

Sample data — nothing leaves your browser·About 30 seconds·No card, no bank
Sample month · June
Review queue5

These lines are waiting for your decision. Pick a role for each and watch the ratio move.

Home store
Household · Jun 8
€160
If you split it: €50 counts as Survival
Survival ratio
0/5 reviewed
94%
survival
survival€1,450
lifestyle€86

Most of this month went to Survival.

June ledger
14 transactions
Rent
Housing
survival
€900
Supermarket
Groceries
survival
€320
Electricity
Utilities
survival
€90
Home internet
Utilities
survival
€30
Pharmacy
Health
survival
€40
Fuel station
Transport
survival
€70
Music streaming
Subscriptions
lifestyle
€11
Corner café
Cafés
lifestyle
€45
Cinema
Entertainment
lifestyle
€30
Home store
Household
Pending
€160
Lunch spot
Eating out
Pending
€200
Taxi rides
Transport
Pending
€120
Online marketplace
Shopping
Pending
€100
Weekend flights
Travel
Pending
€260
Where it splits

Each category, split by role.

Housing€900
Groceries€320
Utilities€120
Transport€70
Cafés€45
Health€40
Entertainment€30
Subscriptions€11
What if Lifestyle were smaller?

Survival stays untouched. Only the Lifestyle slice flexes.

Trim Lifestyle by
15%
Over a year at this pace
€155
€13 a month
0%keep it all60%
Rather use your own numbers?

One per line: merchant, amount

Your lines show up here, ready for you to decide.

With your own accounts

Now do it with your real spending — one short review a day.

Connect a bank read-only and every charge lands in one place. You decide what is Survival and what is Lifestyle, and your ratio stays current all month.

Read-only — we never move money·Bank-grade encryption·Free in beta