Free toolInteractive demo — no account
See where your money actually goes.
Sample data — nothing leaves your browser·About 30 seconds·No card, no bank
Sample month · JuneReal Tracklio mechanics, fictional spending.
Review queue5
These lines are waiting for your decision. Pick a role for each and watch the ratio move.
Home store
Household · Jun 8
€160
If you split it: €50 counts as Survival
Survival ratio
0/5 reviewed94%
survival
survival€1,450
lifestyle€86
Most of this month went to Survival.
June ledger
14 transactionsRent
Housing
€900
Supermarket
Groceries
€320
Electricity
Utilities
€90
Home internet
Utilities
€30
Pharmacy
Health
€40
Fuel station
Transport
€70
Music streaming
Subscriptions
€11
Corner café
Cafés
€45
Cinema
Entertainment
€30
Home store
Household
€160
Lunch spot
Eating out
€200
Taxi rides
Transport
€120
Online marketplace
Shopping
€100
Weekend flights
Travel
€260
Where it splits
Each category, split by role.
Housing€900
Groceries€320
Utilities€120
Transport€70
Cafés€45
Health€40
Entertainment€30
Subscriptions€11
What if Lifestyle were smaller?
Survival stays untouched. Only the Lifestyle slice flexes.
Trim Lifestyle by
15%
Over a year at this pace
€155
€13 a month
0%keep it all60%
Rather use your own numbers?Paste a few real lines and decide each one.
One per line: merchant, amount
Your lines show up here, ready for you to decide.
With your own accounts
Now do it with your real spending — one short review a day.
Connect a bank read-only and every charge lands in one place. You decide what is Survival and what is Lifestyle, and your ratio stays current all month.
Read-only — we never move money·Bank-grade encryption·Free in beta